Williston Runs 5K- 2017

Williston Runs 5K- 2017

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2017


Timing By Chandler Race Consulting www.champlainclassic.com
Team 5K Division

5K Runners

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Richmond Grand Isle VT 281 42 M 1 40-49 17:59.8 17:59.8
2 sam davis 255 56 M 1 50-59 18:51.8 18:51.8
3 Zachary Spitznagle 237 12 M 1 0-14 19:24.4 19:24.4
4 Joseph Niquette Williston VT 294 14 M 2 0-14 20:22.2 20:22.2
5 Courtney Kutler 282 40 F 1 40-49 20:24.8 20:24.8
6 Don Taylor Burlington VT 263 48 M 2 40-49 21:08.0 21:08.0
7 Alex Spitznagle 236 13 M 3 0-14 21:29.6 21:29.6
8 Mark Duchaine 220 39 M 1 30-39 21:54.7 21:54.7
9 Rob Monette Jericho VT 293 53 M 2 50-59 22:46.2 22:46.2
10 peg rieley 286 50 F 1 50-59 23:17.8 23:17.8
11 Vincent Meyer 209 10 M 4 0-14 23:30.0 23:30.0
12 Alison Spasyk 239 19 F 1 15-19 23:55.4 23:55.4
13 Zoe Zoller 221 12 F 1 0-14 23:58.9 23:58.9
14 Kristen Lovering 222 47 F 2 40-49 24:28.4 24:28.4
15 Caryn Etherington Middlebury VT 280 60 F 1 60-69 24:30.2 24:30.2
16 Jessica Phelan 247 38 F 1 30-39 24:34.0 24:34.0
17 Pamela Krieger 215 49 F 3 40-49 24:38.2 24:38.2
18 Renee Wolny 223 39 F 2 30-39 24:44.6 24:44.6
19 kylie pierce 288 15 F 2 15-19 25:12.6 25:12.6
20 Mykala O'farrell 290 15 F 3 15-19 25:12.9 25:12.9
21 Roman H. Wolny 224 47 M 3 40-49 25:50.7 25:50.7
22 Doug Goulette Williston VT 271 56 M 3 50-59 25:57.3 25:57.3
23 Adriene Kate 291 32 F 3 30-39 26:26.7 26:26.7
24 tom ryan 254 50 M 4 50-59 26:51.6 26:51.6
25 denise leopoklino 289 44 F 4 40-49 27:07.3 27:07.3
26 Roman K. Wolny 226 8 M 5 0-14 27:36.5 27:36.5
27 Stephanie Glock 210 41 F 5 40-49 27:45.5 27:45.5
28 Allison Curtis 244 36 F 4 30-39 28:30.8 28:30.8
29 Adam Curtis 242 9 M 6 0-14 28:31.7 28:31.7
30 Chad Curtis 243 38 M 2 30-39 28:32.3 28:32.3
31 sara campbell 256 37 F 5 30-39 28:32.9 28:32.9
32 sarah healy 260 39 F 6 30-39 29:16.0 29:16.0
33 rebecca healy 262 41 F 6 40-49 29:29.3 29:29.3
34 georgia brunneau 297 11 F 2 0-14 29:39.2 29:39.2
35 ania moreau 299 11 F 3 0-14 29:39.7 29:39.7
36 Erin Brady 267 38 F 7 30-39 29:40.8 29:40.8
37 Tiffany McClanaghan 228 38 F 8 30-39 29:40.9 29:40.9
38 cecilia marino 276 9 F 4 0-14 30:06.9 30:06.9
39 james haines 273 10 M 7 0-14 30:11.4 30:11.4
40 shana haines 274 40 F 7 40-49 30:15.7 30:15.7
41 abby niqutte 295 11 F 5 0-14 30:23.6 30:23.6
42 Brian Biunno 235 36 M 3 30-39 30:26.8 30:26.8
43 john cassani 257 57 M 5 50-59 31:00.1 31:00.1
44 Hanna Wolny 225 10 F 6 0-14 31:02.1 31:02.1
45 Debra Munn 227 59 F 2 50-59 32:02.0 32:02.0
46 Amy Yandow Williston VT 218 41 F 8 40-49 32:04.7 32:04.7
47 jean kissner 287 57 F 3 50-59 33:09.1 33:09.1
48 phil clark 265 25 M 1 20-29 33:31.5 33:31.5
49 sally bruce 264 25 F 1 20-29 33:32.0 33:32.0
50 Kayla Cousino 213 13 F 7 0-14 33:48.2 33:48.2
51 Ellie bachinski 270 13 F 8 0-14 33:48.4 33:48.4
52 Melissa Salisbury 202 39 F 9 30-39 34:00.0 34:00.0
53 Rachel Winer 231 33 F 10 30-39 34:00.8 34:00.8
54 ana o'Neill 272 32 F 11 30-39 34:29.1 34:29.1
55 Joan Spasyk 238 58 F 4 50-59 34:38.7 34:38.7
56 erin marino 277 12 F 9 0-14 34:57.2 34:57.2
57 henry bruneau 298 9 M 8 0-14 36:26.7 36:26.7
58 greg marino 275 46 M 4 40-49 36:55.7 36:55.7
59 myra boenke 296 58 F 5 50-59 37:17.0 37:17.0
60 Jasmine Cousino 214 11 F 10 0-14 39:41.1 39:41.1
61 Abbie Rock 251 10 F 11 0-14 40:19.1 40:19.1
62 Mackenna Rock 252 8 F 12 0-14 40:22.7 40:22.7
63 Sarah Rock 250 38 F 12 30-39 40:23.3 40:23.3
64 Andrew Rosenfeld 232 36 M 4 30-39 42:37.4 42:37.4
65 Richard Rosenfeld 234 5 M 9 0-14 42:37.6 42:37.6
66 Monte Rosenfeld 233 7 M 10 0-14 42:38.1 42:38.1
67 cris milles 283 46 F 9 40-49 49:24.3 49:24.3
68 sylvie milles 284 10 F 13 0-14 49:24.6 49:24.6
69 georgia milles 285 9 F 14 0-14 49:24.9 49:24.9
70 cathy lavalette 279 54 F 6 50-59 50:39.7 50:39.7
71 sally dattilio 278 60 F 2 60-69 50:42.6 50:42.6
Top  

Team 5K Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Team The Speed Demons 101 15 M 1 Male 99 and Under 20:18.8 20:18.8
2 Team VT Champs 104 15 M 2 Male 99 and Under 20:35.6 20:35.6
3 Team The Furious Three 100 15 M 3 Male 99 and Under 20:38.4 20:38.4
4 Team Full 106 15 M 4 Male 99 and Under 21:55.9 21:55.9
5 Team Happy Hive 103 15 M 5 Male 99 and Under 25:27.7 25:27.7
6 Team Williston Fire Eng. 109 15 M 6 Male 99 and Under 26:07.5 26:07.5
7 Team Williston Fire Tower 108 15 M 7 Male 99 and Under 29:01.1 29:01.1
8 Team Jam 102 15 M 8 Male 99 and Under 30:26.2 30:26.2
9 Team cassani 107 15 M 9 Male 99 and Under 31:00.1 31:00.1
10 Team Pratt Family 105 15 M 10 Male 99 and Under 31:53.8 31:53.8